Salary
£
£

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd (HRS) is fully committed to protecting all personal information provided by any of our clients or candidates. We do so in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). All information will be used only within the permissions you give us or those already stated, and we will never use them for any other purposes.

HRS as a Data Controller

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd is registered as a data controller with the office of the Information Commissioner (ICO). In doing so HRS are not just committed to but are legally obligated to follow the Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR. Most importantly, there are eight key data protection principles that need to be adhered to in all of our dealings in order to maintain compliance with the 1998 Act:
  1. Fairly and lawfully processed
  2. Process for limited purposes
  3. Adequate, relevant and not excessive
  4. Accurate
  5. Not kept for longer than necessary
  6. Processed in accordance with the data subjects’ rights
  7. Secure
  8. Not transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area without adequate protection.
More information on the ICO can be obtained by visiting their website (https://ico.org.uk/). This will outline that, by being a part of the register, Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd is an advocate for promoting openness in the use of personal information (personal data).

What type of data does Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd collect?

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd (HRS) collects a broad amount of data which is required to help in the recruitment process. It is only this data which will be collected and it consists of personal information such as your name, address, email address, and employment details. Advanced information may also be requested (based upon your needs) which may include bank details, right to work, employment / professional references. Other information such as your job preferences and any additional allowances needed by an employee may also be requested. The way this data is collected can vary but will include the receipt of any CV or covering letter (be it directly or indirectly), as well as any direct emails and telephone calls.

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd acts as both a recruitment agency and recruitment business depending upon the assignments we are working on. As a recruitment business we may also be required to explore and collect key pre-employment information such as credit checks, various other lawful checks, background information etc.

Our commitment to the use of your personal data

Personal information provided by you is retained only for as long as the purpose for which the data was collected is required. It is then archived or destroyed unless its retention is required to satisfy audit, legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd’s interests.

We will not sell, trade or rent out your personal information. If this is a requirement during or our dealings with you we would request and require your permission in writing before progressing to do so.

How we use your data:

Your CV - When you register your CV with Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd it will be made available to any of our consultants and prospective clients to our business. This will only be with regards to recruitment services and all reasonable efforts will be made to ensure your CV is only disclosed to the relevant parties.

When making a job application - If you have applied for a specific role through Hyper Recruitment Solutions LTD, either directly or indirectly, the information you provide will be used to determine your suitability for the position(s) and, if relevant, in determining terms of employment or engagement.

If you are unsuitable for the role(s) you have applied for, Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd may support you by suggesting other, more suitable positions. In doing so, Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd may disclose the same required recruitment information to these clients as well. All reasonable endeavours will be made to keep you informed while doing so.

Future Support - In order to help you find your next job, you may receive periodic communication from us. This could be in the form of a phone call, emails, letters, or text messages. If you wish to stop receiving such communications, please email info@hyperec.com and we will update your preferences.

User Acceptance

You agree that all personal information provided to Hyper Recruitment Solutions LTD, including your CV, sent both directly or via this website may be used and disclosed for recruitment purposes internally and to potential third parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy. By submitting such information to us, you agree that you have read, understood and accept in full our Privacy Policy. You also consent to the use, transfer and disclosure of the information referred to throughout this Privacy Policy.

Your Legal Data Protection Rights

You have the right to view the personal information (if any) that we hold on you, and to correct any inaccuracies. If you would like to view/amend your personal information, please email info@hyperec.com – we endeavour to honour all legitimate information requests within 1 month of receipt.

We are usually happy to delete personal information upon request, although we may refuse in special circumstances (e.g. if we need the data in question to fulfil our legal duties).

Website - Key Terms of Use

Visitors to the Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd (HRS) website are required to accept the following terms and conditions in return for the information provided on any web pages:

All persons who use the Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd website or mobile phone application do so at their own risk. No liability or risk will be taken by HRS for any matters resulting from the use of either of these services.

HRS is constantly updating and evolving all content on this website. As a business, we make all reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information which can be used to help users with their job search. This information has been written by employees of HRS and reviewed by industry experts, but it is to be used as reference material only. It can be changed at any time without notice and it does not exist to form any part of a contract with any users.

If any errors, inaccuracies or misrepresentations are apparent on any of our web pages or in any other materials we have provided, then use of the website is at the user’s own risk. We shall not be liable for any incidental, direct, indirect, consequential or cumulative losses or damages as a result from using any of the pages in this website. This includes but is not restricted to:
  • All content presented on any page on the website
  • All content contained on any material downloaded directly or indirectly from the website
  • Any website linked to or accessible through our website. Any content on such websites are not endorsed or approved by Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd.
  • Any content reviewed by downloading our job search mobile phone application from any app store
We also do not take any responsibility for any resulting damage to software or computer systems and/or any resulting loss of data as a result of using or downloading material from our website. This even includes if we have been advised of the possibility of any such damage.

Cookies Statement

Our website does use cookies. Please visit our cookies policy for more information.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to monitor website traffic and user behaviour. This tool does not collect any personal details; instead, it provides us with aggregated data that we use to measure and improve site performance.

Here are some examples of what Google Analytics CAN tell us:
  • How many people visited our website in a specific day
  • How much of our traffic comes from a given source (e.g. Google)
  • What other websites people are on when they click a link to our site
  • How much of our website traffic comes from a specific city
  • What percentage of website visits occur on a mobile device
Here are some examples of what Google Analytics DOESN’T tell us:
  • The names of individuals who use our website
  • The exact location of a given site user
  • What a specific person typed into our job search form
  • Sensitive information such as bank details and passwords
If you would prefer to be excluded from our Google Analytics data, you can opt out using this browser add-on.

Information Security

In order to ensure that all sensitive information processed via this website is kept secure, we employ the services of a GeoTrust SSL certificate:

Fraud Prevention

We take Internet fraud very seriously. If we believe that a crime has been committed or our website has been abused in any way, we reserve the right to share information with third-party fraud prevention companies (inc. banks) as well as the police.

Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy or Terms of Use, please email us at info@hyperec.com.

Unsubscribe

You have the right to unsubscribe from any of our services at any stage during your dealings with Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd. In order to do so, please the click the relevant unsubscribe buttons or email unsubscribe@hyperec.com to let us know which communications you no longer wish to receive.