Salary
£
£

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd (HRS) is fully committed to protecting all personal information provided by any of our clients or candidates. We do so in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. All information will be used only within the permissions you give us or those already stated, and we will never use them for any other purposes.

HRS as a Data Controller

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd is registered as a data controller with the office of the Information Commissioner (ICO). In doing so HRS are not just committed to but are legally governed to follow the Data Protection Act 1998. There are eight key data protection principles that need to be adhered to in all of our dealings in order to maintain compliance with the 1998 Act:
  1. Fairly and lawfully processed
  2. Process for limited purposes
  3. Adequate, relevant and not excessive
  4. Accurate
  5. Not kept for longer than necessary
  6. Processed in accordance with the data subjects’ rights
  7. Secure
  8. Not transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area without adequate protection.
More information on the ICO can be obtained by visiting their website (https://ico.org.uk/). This will outline that by being a part of the register Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd is an advocate for promoting the openness in the use of personal information (personal data).

What type of data does Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd collect?

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd (HRS) collects a broad amount of data which is required to help in the recruitment process. It is only this data which will be collected and it consists of personal information such as your name, address, email address, employment details. Advanced information may also be requested (based upon your needs) which may include bank details, right to work, employment / professional references. Other information such as your job preferences and any additional allowances needed by an employee may also be requested. The way this data can be collected can vary but will include the receipt of any CV, covering letter be it directly or indirectly, as well as any direct emails and telephone call.

Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd acts as both a recruitment agency and recruitment business depending upon the assignments we are working on. As a recruitment business we may also be required to explore and collect key pre employment information such as credit checks, various other lawful checks, background information etc.

Our commitment to the use of your personal data

Personal information provided by you is retained only for as long as the purpose for which the data was collected is required. It is then archived or destroyed unless its retention is required to satisfy audit, legal, regulatory or accounting requirements or to protect Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd’s interests.

We will not sell, trade or rent out your personal information. If this is a requirement during or our dealings with you we would request and require your permission in writing before progressing to do so.

How we use your data:

Your CV - When you register your CV with Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd it will be made available to any of our consultants and prospective clients to our business. This will only be with regards to recruitment services and all reasonable efforts will be made to ensure your CV is only disclosed to the relevant parties.

When making a job application - If you have applied for a specific role(s) through Hyper Recruitment Solutions LTD, either directly or indirectly, the information you provide will be used to determine your suitability for the position(s) and, if relevant, in determining terms of employment or engagement.

If you are unsuitable for the role(s) you have applied to Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd may support you with other more suited positions. In doing so Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd may disclose the same required recruitment information to these clients as well. All reasonable endeavors will be made to keep you informed while doing so.

Future Support - As a commitment to help you find your next perfect role, and also the ICO to adhere to keeping information only as long as necessary, you may receive periodic communication from us. This could be in the form of phone call, emails, letters, texts. If you do not wish to receive such communication please contact us via info@hyperec.com so we can update your record accordingly.

User Acceptance

You agree that all personal information provided to Hyper Recruitment Solutions LTD, including your CV, sent both directly or via this website may be used and disclosed for recruitment purposes internally and to potential third parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy. By submitting such information to us you agree that you have read, understood and accept in full our Privacy Policy. You also consent to the use, transfer and disclosure of the information referred to throughout this Privacy Policy.

Your Legal Data Protection Rights

You have the right to request a copy of the information we hold about you in return for a payment of £10. You also have the right to correct any inaccuracies in this information.

Website - Key Terms of Use

Visitors to the Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd (HRS) website are required to accept the following terms and conditions in return for the information provided on any web pages:

All users on the Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd website, or mobile phone application, do so at their own risk. No liability or risk will be taken by HRS for any matters resulted from the use of either of these services.

HRS is constantly updating and evolving all content on the website. As a business we make all reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information which can be used to help users with their job search. This information has been written by employees of HRS and reviewed by industry experts but it is to be used as reference material only. It can be changed at any time without notice and it does not exist to form any part of a contract with any users.

If any errors, inaccuracies, misrepresentations are apparent on any pages or material provided, then use of the website is at the user’s own risk. We shall not be liable for any incidental, direct, indirect, consequential or cumulative losses or damages as a result from using any of the pages in this website. This includes but is not restricted to:
  • All content presented on any page on the website
  • All content contained on any material downloaded directly or indirectly from the website
  • Any website linked to or accessible through our website. Any content on such websites are not endorsed or approved by Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd.
  • Any content reviewed by downloading our job search mobile phone application from any of the app stores
We also do not take any responsibility for any resulting damage to software or computer systems and/or any resulting loss of data as a result of using or downloading material from our website. This even includes if we have been advised of the possibility of any such damage.

Cookies Statement

Our website does use cookies. Please visit our cookies policy for more information.

Enquiries

If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy or Terms of Use, please email us at info@hyperec.com.

Unsubscribe

If any stage during your dealings with Hyper Recruitment Solutions Ltd you have the right to unsubscribe from any of our services. In order to do so please the click the relevant unsubscribe buttons or email unsubscribe@hyperec.com detailing what it is exactly you would like to be removed from.